COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

St. Johns

Redskins

03 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
St. Johns High School Freedom 45-37 W Box

06 Dec

-

07 Dec

Desert Classic Valley Christian High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

06 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 60-22 W

06 Dec

11:00 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 18-20 L

06 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Invitational 45-18 W

07 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 32-19 W

07 Dec

3:00 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 47-3 W

10 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
St. Johns High School Region 50-39 W

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

12 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Round Valley Dome Invitational 42-24 W

12 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Round Valley Dome Invitational 33-54 L Box

13 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Round Valley Dome Invitational 52-45 W

14 Dec

10:30 am

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
Round Valley Dome Invitational 53-48 W

14 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 35-39 L Box

17 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
St. Johns High School Region 41-37 W Box

19 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 51-17 W Box

07 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 40-30 W Box

10 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 44-54 L

11 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
St. Johns High School Region 49-29 W

14 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 62-56 W Box

16 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 48-17 W

18 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 40-27 W

21 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 39-26 W

25 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
St. Johns High School Region 40-25 W Box

27 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
St. Johns High School Region 43-45 L Box

30 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 47-44 W Box

01 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
St. Johns High School Region 52-28 W

04 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
St. Johns High School Region 44-22 W

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
St. Johns High School Freedom 33-34 L

08 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 53-23 W

12 Feb

-

15 Feb

2A North Tournament Round Valley Dome Hosted by St. Johns Section Tournament

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
St. Johns High School Play-In 54-30 W

14 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Round Valley Dome Play-In 48-38 W

15 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Play-In 52-46 W

21 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 33-29 W

22 Feb

2:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Yavapai Community College State 42-26 W

28 Feb

9:00 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Arizona Veteran's Memorial Coliseum State 38-49 L