COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

Duncan

Wildkats

25 Nov

-

27 Nov

Boyd Baker Tournament Amphitheater High School Hosted by Amphitheater Invitational

25 Nov

3:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Amphitheater High School Invitational 25-23 W

25 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 31-29 W

26 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Amphitheater High School Invitational 17-60 L

27 Nov

10:30 am

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Amphitheater High School Invitational 25-27 L

03 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
The Gregory School Freedom 53-12 W

04 Dec

5:30 pm

@
San Simon
Longhorns
San Simon High School Freedom 31-37 L

06 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 25-35 L

10 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Duncan High School Freedom 35-26 W

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Eastern Arizona College Girls' 44th Annual Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Invitational

12 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 21-92 L Box

13 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 19-48 L Box

14 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 20-23 L

17 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Duncan High School Freedom 35-54 L Box

21 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Duncan High School Region 38-40 L

07 Jan

4:30 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Region 35-17 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
San Simon
Longhorns
Duncan High School Freedom 28-25 W

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Duncan High School Freedom 36-50 L

14 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 12-56 L Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 22-30 L Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Duncan High School Region 19-26 L

21 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Region 26-23 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 28-56 L

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Duncan High School Region 15-40 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Duncan High School Freedom 43-26 W

28 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 24-16 W

01 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Duncan High School Freedom 24-17 W

04 Feb

-

07 Feb

1A East Tournament Fort Thomas High School Section Tournament

10 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Cibecue Freedom 32-27 W