COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

Cibecue

Wildcats

05 Dec

-

07 Dec

Williams Route 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School Hosted by Williams Invitational

05 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T Box

05 Dec

5:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T

06 Dec

10:00 am

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T

06 Dec

9:00 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T

07 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T

11 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Holbrook Indian
Holbrook SDA Indian School Freedom 54-10 W Box

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 47-25 W

17 Dec

5:30 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 48-8 W

19 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Cibecue Freedom 36-51 L Box

20 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 37-41 L

21 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Region 40-38 W

03 Jan

-

04 Jan

Copper Cities Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

03 Jan

11:20 am

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational

03 Jan

1:40 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 35-37 L Box

03 Jan

5:15 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Globe High School Invitational

10 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 41-83 L Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 49-68 L

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Region 60-49 W

20 Jan

1:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Grand Canyon Freedom 58-72 L Box

24 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Cibecue Region 29-46 L

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Cibecue Freedom 44-39 W

28 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Cibecue Region 62-13 W

29 Jan

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Freedom 23-24 L

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 64-11 W

01 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Cibecue Region 53-38 W

04 Feb

-

07 Feb

1A East Tournament Fort Thomas High School Section Tournament

04 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Fort Thomas High School Play-In 29-36 L

10 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Cibecue Freedom 27-32 L