COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

St. David

Tigers

25 Nov

-

27 Nov

Boyd Baker Tournament Amphitheater High School Hosted by Amphitheater Invitational

25 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 48-22 W Box

25 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 69-58 W Box

26 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Amphitheater High School Invitational 57-36 W Box

27 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Amphitheater High School Invitational 50-29 W Box

27 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Amphitheater High School Invitational 37-42 L Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
St. David Freedom 57-52 W Box

05 Dec

-

07 Dec

Girls Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

05 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Benson High School Invitational 48-13 W Box

09 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
St. David Freedom 51-34 W Box

11 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Region 57-31 W Box

12 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. David Region 60-14 W Box

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Region 83-9 W Box

06 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 60-14 W Box

07 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 48-37 W Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
St. David Region 62-14 W Box

13 Jan

4:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 63-18 W Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. David Region 68-10 W Box

16 Jan

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Region 55-21 W Box

21 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Simon
Longhorns
San Simon High School Region 59-33 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
St. David Freedom 71-16 W Box

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 43-41 W OT Box

28 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 56-16 W Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
St. David Freedom 58-35 W Box

03 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 43-55 L Box

04 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
St. David Region 60-17 W Box

07 Feb

1A South Tournament Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Hosted by ASDB Section Tournament

20 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Findlay Toyota Center State 57-66 L