Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Morenci

Wildcats

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Madison Highland
Heat
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 63-30 W Box

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 45-49 L Box

06 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 56-52 W

10 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM) Freedom 70-31 W Box

18 Dec

-

21 Dec

46th Girls' Eastern Arizona Christmas Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Safford Invitational

18 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 48-45 W

20 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 31-72 L Box

21 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 68-72 L Box

28 Dec

-

30 Dec

Epic Tourneys New Years Classic presented by Chandler Prep Higley High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Faith Bible (Hillsboro, OR)
Higley High School Invitational 61-54 W

29 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 55-39 W Box

29 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational 61-58 W Box

30 Dec

7:30 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational 51-33 W Box

04 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 37-23 W Box

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM) Freedom

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 21-73 L

21 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region

01 Feb

5:30 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom

04 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region

07 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region

10 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region