COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

Immaculate Heart

Knights

29 Nov

-

30 Nov

Cobre Valley Classic Basketball Tournament Lee Kornegay Jr High Hosted by Miami Invitational

29 Nov

10:10 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Miami High School Invitational 7-51 L

29 Nov

3:50 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Lee Kornegay Jr High Invitational 16-23 L

29 Nov

7:20 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Lee Kornegay Jr High Invitational 21-42 L Box

30 Nov

10:15 am

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Lee Kornegay Jr High Invitational 19-42 L

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Freedom 17-26 L

12 Dec

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 14-60 L Box

13 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 23-38 L Box

16 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 47-13 W Box

02 Jan

-

03 Jan

Tombstone Girls Basketball Invite Tombstone High School Hosted by Tombstone Invitational

02 Jan

9:00 am

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 43-21 W

02 Jan

1:05 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tombstone High School Invitational 39-17 W

02 Jan

5:15 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 13-80 L

03 Jan

11:10 am

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Tombstone High School Invitational 22-40 L

03 Jan

3:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 29-21 W

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Immaculate Heart High School Region 18-34 L

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Region 48-7 W Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Immaculate Heart High School Region 25-36 L

14 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Main Gym Region 28-48 L Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 30-22 W Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Simon
Longhorns
San Simon High School Region 21-30 L

21 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Immaculate Heart High School Region 49-10 W Box

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 32-47 L

25 Jan

2:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 32-57 L Box

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Immaculate Heart High School Region 50-24 W Box

28 Jan

5:30 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Region 31-10 W Box

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Immaculate Heart High School Region 32-39 L

01 Feb

3:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 17-24 L

07 Feb

1A South Tournament Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Hosted by ASDB Section Tournament