COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

Apollo

Hawks

26 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 15-10 W Box

28 Feb

-

29 Feb

Mingus Union "Not Just Another Tournament" Riverfront Park Youth Complex Hosted by Mingus Union Invitational

28 Feb

9:00 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Riverfront Park Youth Complex Invitational

28 Feb

10:45 am

vs
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Riverfront Park Youth Complex Invitational 3-0 W Box

28 Feb

2:30 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Riverfront Park Youth Complex Invitational

03 Mar

-

07 Mar

Cool Nites Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Invitational

03 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Apollo High School Invitational 8-1 W Box

04 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Apollo High School Invitational 0-12 L Box

05 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Apollo High School Invitational 2-5 L Box

12 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Apollo High School Freedom Cancelled

31 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Apollo High School Region Cancelled

01 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Apollo High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Region Cancelled

07 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Apollo High School Region Cancelled

09 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region Cancelled

10 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Apollo High School Region Cancelled

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Freedom

14 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Apollo High School Region

16 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Apollo High School Freedom

17 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region

21 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region

22 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Apollo High School Freedom

23 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Apollo High School Region