Chaparral

Firebirds

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-13, 25-14 Box
06 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Tournament Chandler High School Hosted by Chandler Invitational

06 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 22-25, 25-15, 16-14 Box

06 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 19-25, 25-18, 15-11 Box

06 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 27-25, 17-25, 7-15 Box

07 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-14 Box

07 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 19-25

07 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 20-25, 25-12, 15-13

07 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 19-25

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-2 W 25-22, 26-24, 25-27, 11-25, 15-8 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 2-3 L Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Chaparral High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-7, 25-14 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
27 Sep 8:00 am Goldwater Festival - goldwaterfestival@gmail.com Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

27 Sep

10:00 am

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
North Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
North Canyon High School Invitational

27 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
North Canyon High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-1 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Chaparral High School Region 3-2 W Box
11 Oct 8:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

11 Oct

9:45 am

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Greenway
Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

11 Oct

12:45 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Region 2-3 L Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-1 W Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 2-3 L Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Chaparral High School Region 3-1 W Box

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Chaparral High School Region 1-3 L 24-26, 24-26, 25-16, 18-25 Box

31 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Chaparral High School Play-In 3-1 W 25-17, 21-25, 25-14, 25-11

05 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School State 3-2 W 14-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-10

07 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School State 1-3 L 13-25, 25-20, 12-25, 13-25