Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Horizon Honors

Eagles

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

01 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Region 2-3 L 25-17, 15-25, 25-17, 24-26, 9-15 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-2 W 1-0, 0-1, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

San Tan Roadrunner Volleyball Invite Arete Preparatory Academy Hosted by San Tan Charter Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Eastmark High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Eastmark High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

9:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

11 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

15 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

18 Sep

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

18 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational

18 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational

18 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational

18 Sep

11:45 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Charter
Roadrunners
San Tan Charter High School Region

21 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Horizon Honors High School Region

23 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Horizon Honors High School Region

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

11:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

01 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

01 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Horizon Honors High School Freedom

13 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Sequoia Pathway Region

14 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Horizon Honors High School Region

21 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Horizon Honors High School Region