Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Horizon Honors

Eagles

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

01 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Region 2-3 L 25-17, 15-25, 25-17, 24-26, 9-15 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-2 W 1-0, 0-1, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

San Tan Roadrunner Volleyball Invite Arete Preparatory Academy Hosted by San Tan Charter Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Eastmark High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Eastmark High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

9:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

11 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

15 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

18 Sep

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

18 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-12, 25-6 Box

18 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 22-25 Box

18 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 27-26, 25-21 Box

18 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 9-25, 17-25 Box

18 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-20 Box

18 Sep

11:45 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-14 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Charter
Roadrunners
San Tan Charter High School Region 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Horizon Honors High School Region 1-3 L Box

23 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by ALA - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

11:00 am

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 19-25, 10-25 Box

01 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 17-25, 18-25 Box

01 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 11-25, 29-27, 6-15 Box

02 Oct

9:00 am

@
ALA - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 15-25 Box

02 Oct

10:00 am

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 23-25, 25-23, 14-16 Box

02 Oct

1:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 15-25, 19-25 Box

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

13 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Sequoia Pathway Region 3-1 W 25-12, 25-12, 21-25, 25-14 Box

14 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 2-3 L Box

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Horizon Honors High School Region 0-3 L Box

21 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

-

27 Oct

2A Valley Tournament Horizon Honors High School Section Tournament

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-12, 25-11

26 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Region 0-3 L 12-25, 14-25, 17-25

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Horizon Honors High School Play-In 3-0 W

06 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Mountain Ridge High School State 0-3 L 9-25, 13-25, 15-25