Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Arizona Lutheran

Coyotes

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-9, 25-14 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-8, 25-20 Box

03 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-1 W 18-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-21 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-3 L 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 12-15 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

San Tan Roadrunner Volleyball Invite Arete Preparatory Academy Hosted by San Tan Charter Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

8:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 1-2 L

14 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-19, 25-15 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 12-25, 21-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
St. John Paul II
Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 3-0 W Box

05 Oct

5:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Region 3-0 W 25-3, 25-16, 25-9 Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Region 3-0 W 25-5, 25-13, 25-15 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 0-3 L Box

15 Oct

-

16 Oct

Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

15 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

2:10 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

4:10 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

10:00 am

@
Payson
Longhorns
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

11:10 am

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

2:10 pm

@
1
Florence High School Invitational

16 Oct

4:10 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:10 pm

@
1
Florence High School Invitational

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. John Paul II
Lions
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region

21 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region