Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

American Leadership Academy - Ironwood

Warriors

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Charter
Roadrunners
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 3-1 W Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 0-3 L 10-25, 18-25, 12-25 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 12-25, 15-25 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

San Tan Roadrunner Volleyball Invite Arete Preparatory Academy Hosted by San Tan Charter Invitational

10 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
San Tan Charter (Recker Campus) Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
San Tan Charter (Recker Campus) Invitational 2-1 W

10 Sep

8:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
San Tan Charter (Recker Campus) Invitational 1-2 L Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Eastmark High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Eastmark High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 1-3 L Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 10-25, 10-25 Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Goldwater Volleyball Festival North Canyon High School Hosted by Barry Goldwater Invitational

24 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

24 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

24 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-18, 25-20 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 0-3 L Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 0-3 L Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 3-1 W 22-25, 25-8, 25-15, 25-21 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 1-3 L

15 Oct

-

16 Oct

Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

15 Oct

8:00 am

@
Payson
Longhorns
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

11:00 am

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Oct

3:10 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Oct

8:00 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Oct

10:00 am

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Oct

12:10 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Oct

1:10 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Oct

3:10 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region