Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Cicero Prep

Centurions

01 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W 20-25, 25-7, 25-17, 25-12

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 12-25, 8-25, 20-25 Box

10 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-20, 25-18

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-13, 25-4

18 Sep

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

18 Sep

8:45 am

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 9-25

18 Sep

10:15 am

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W 26-27, 25-16, 15-11

18 Sep

11:00 am

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 26-27, 21-25 Box

18 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-Forfeit, 25-11

18 Sep

4:15 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 18-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 W Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-23, 25-13 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 0-3 L Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-3 L 26-24, 11-25, 25-18, 23-25, 13-15 Box

06 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 12-25, 16-25, 8-25 Box

14 Oct

5:30 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-16, 25-6

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-20, 25-9

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-11, 25-10 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-22, 25-17

23 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 14-25, 15-11

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Region