Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North

Eagles

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 2-3 L 27-25, 10-25, 24-26, 25-23, 9-15 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 W 29-27, 25-14, 25-18 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 1-3 L 19-25, 21-25, 25-22, 24-26 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-11, 25-7 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

9:00 am

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-13, 25-11 Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
Basha
Bears
Westwood High School Invitational 2-1 W 18-25, 25-21, 15-12 Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-10, 25-10 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 3-1 W 25-16, 25-19, 18-25, 25-21 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 0-3 L 15-25, 23-25, 23-25 Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-10 Box

01 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-12 Box

01 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 21-25 Box

02 Oct

9:00 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-15, 21-25, 16-14 Box

02 Oct

11:00 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 26-24, 25-14 Box

02 Oct

3:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-20 Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-13, 25-17 Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-0 W 27-25, 27-25, 25-21 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 3-1 W 25-22, 19-25, 25-19, 25-14 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 1-3 L Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-22, 25-15 Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Eastmark
Firebirds
Eastmark High School Region