Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Rock Point

Cougars

02 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-19, 28-26, 22-25, 22-25, 15-6 Box

04 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

04 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

09 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-11, 25-16 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

1st Annual Window Rock Volleyball Tournament Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Window Rock Invitational

10 Sep

11:00 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

10 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

10 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

18 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W Box

01 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W Box

01 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W Box

08 Oct

-

09 Oct

Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

08 Oct

10:00 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

8:30 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Joseph City High School Invitational

14 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Navajo Pine (NM)
Navajo Pine High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

15 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W

15 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 W

21 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Region 3-1 W 22-25, 25-18, 28-26, 25-18

26 Oct

3:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-22, 25-21

26 Oct

5:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Region 3-1 W 25-22, 21-25, 25-16, 25-23

28 Oct

3:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-20, 25-17

28 Oct

5:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-12, 25-11

05 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-10, 25-11, 25-14

05 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-22, 25-12, 25-22

06 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-13, 25-21, 25-20

06 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Coronado High School Championship 3-2 W 9-25, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 18-16