Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

St. Johns

Redskins

31 Aug

6:30 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
St. Johns High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-18, 25-15

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 23-25, 15-25

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

11:30 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

17 Sep

3:15 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

11:00 am

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

21 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
St. Johns High School Region 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
St. Johns High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
St. Johns High School Region 0-3 L Box

30 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 2-3 L 25-22, 14-25, 25-20, 17-25, 14-16 Box

05 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
St. Johns High School Region 3-2 W

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-12, 25-11

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-22, 25-22

16 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
St. Johns High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Region 0-3 L 20-25, 20-25, 19-25 Box

21 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
St. Johns High School Region 3-0 W

26 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 3-2 W

28 Oct

-

30 Oct

2A North Tournament St. Johns High School Section Tournament

30 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 3-2 W 18-25, 18-25, 25-22, 25-13, 16-14

30 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Ganado High School Region 3-1 W 25-22, 25-22, 17-25, 25-15

02 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Play-In 2-3 L 25-19, 19-25, 19-25, 26-24, 8-15