Safford

Bulldogs

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Safford High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
06 Sep 8:00 am 2019 Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 2-3 L 24-26, 16-25, 25-17, 25-23, 11-15 Box

13 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 0-3 L Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Safford High School Freedom 1-3 L Box
20 Sep 9:00 am Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Safford High School Region 3-2 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 1-3 L Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Safford High School Region 0-3 L Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Safford High School Region 3-0 W Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-22, 25-15
18 Oct 9:00 am Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

18 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-21 Box

18 Oct

11:50 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-6, 25-14

18 Oct

12:40 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 28-30, 20-25

18 Oct

3:15 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L 19-25, 25-20, 10-15 Box

18 Oct

4:45 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 25-27

19 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-13 Box

19 Oct

9:15 am

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-11

19 Oct

12:15 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-20

19 Oct

2:15 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 11-25, 21-25 Box

19 Oct

3:15 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-8, 25-13

19 Oct

4:15 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-16, 19-25, 18-20 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Safford High School Freedom 3-1 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Safford High School Region 3-2 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Safford High School Region 3-0 W

31 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 0-3 L 20-25, 22-25, 17-25

05 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Play-In 0-3 L 20-25, 20-25, 20-25