Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Safford

Bulldogs

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 21-25, 19-25 Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

Wolves Classic Volleyball Tournament Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

03 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

03 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

03 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W

10 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Safford High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-20, 25-8 Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

12:15 pm

@
1
Snowflake High School Invitational

17 Sep

1:45 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

18 Sep

8:45 am

@
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

18 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Safford High School Region 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Safford High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-3 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Safford High School Region 1-3 L 20-25, 22-25, 25-23, 18-25

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-0 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 0-3 L 24-26, 16-25, 19-25 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Safford High School Region 0-3 L 21-25, 10-25, 18-25

15 Oct

-

16 Oct

Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

15 Oct

8:00 am

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

10:00 am

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

2:10 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Oct

4:10 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

16 Oct

10:00 am

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

16 Oct

12:10 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Oct

2:10 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

4:10 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:10 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Safford High School Region 0-3 L 22-25, 20-25, 20-25 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Safford High School Region 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region