Cibecue

Wildcats

07 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Miami Invitational

07 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

07 Sep

9:30 am

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

07 Sep

10:00 am

@
San Carlos
Braves
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

07 Sep

11:00 am

@
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Region 3-2 W

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Cibecue Region 2-3 L Box

13 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Cibecue Freedom Cancelled

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 0-3 L

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Cibecue Freedom 0-3 L

21 Sep

3:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 0-3 L 19-25, 19-25, 14-25

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 0-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 3-2 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook Indian
Holbrook SDA Indian School Freedom 3-0 W 25-23, 25-21, 25-8

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Cibecue Region 2-3 L

02 Oct

3:30 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Cibecue Region 1-3 L Box

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Cibecue Region 3-2 W

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook Indian
Cibecue Freedom 3-0 W
11 Oct 9:00 am JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

11 Oct

10:00 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 21-25

11 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 19-25

11 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Joseph City High School Invitational 1-2 L 11-25, 25-11, 8-15

11 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L 9-25, 8-25

12 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Joseph City High School Invitational

12 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Joseph City High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-21, 23-25, 9-15

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Cibecue Region 3-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L Box

18 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 0-3 L
29 Oct 12:00 pm 1A East Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Section Tournament