Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Tuba City

Warriors

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Tuba City High School Freedom 3-1 W 23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-23 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 3-1 W 16-25, 25-12, 25-16, 25-23 Box

02 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Tuba City High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Tuba City High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-2, 25-18 Box

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 2-3 L 11-25, 16-25, 25-19, 25-17, 12-15 Box

16 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

11:30 am

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

1:45 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

3:15 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

18 Sep

8:45 am

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Sep

10:15 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

18 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 3-1 W Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Region 0-3 L Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Tuba City High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-12, 25-12

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Tuba City High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-17, 25-16 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-15, 25-16 Box

16 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Tuba City High School Region 3-1 W Box

16 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Tuba City High School Region 3-0 W Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-13, 25-17 Box

23 Oct

10:00 am

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-20, 25-13 Box

23 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 27-25, 25-13 Box

26 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 2-3 L 26-24, 18-25, 25-14, 15-25, 5-15 Box

30 Oct

3A North Tournament Tuba City High School Section Tournament

30 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Tuba City High School Region Cancelled

30 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Region Cancelled

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Tuba City High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-6, 25-13, 25-19

06 Nov

9:00 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Marcos de Niza High School State 0-3 L 12-25, 18-25, 19-25