Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Yuma Catholic

Shamrocks

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Central (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-22, 25-22 Box

04 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Yuma Catholic Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-21, 25-18 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

11 Sep

Mary Jo Goldey Invite Lake Havasu High School Hosted by Lake Havasu Invitational

11 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 25-19 Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 25-9 Box

11 Sep

10:30 am

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 25-9 Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 25-24 Box

11 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 13-21 Box

11 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-1 W 21-17, 16-21, 15-10 Box

11 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-2 L 14-21, 14-21 Box

11 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-2 L 8-21, 17-21 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA) Freedom 2-3 L 25-13, 22-25, 25-22, 19-25, 11-15 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
Yuma Catholic Freedom 3-2 W 25-21, 24-26, 27-25, 20-25, 15-3 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-19, 25-14 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Yuma Catholic Region 2-3 L 26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 25-19, 13-15 Box

02 Oct

2:00 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-20, 25-22 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Antelope Union
Rams
Yuma Catholic Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-16, 25-11 Box

07 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Region 3-0 W Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Yuma Catholic Region 3-2 W 24-26, 22-25, 25-16, 25-16, 17-15 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Yuma Catholic Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Parker High School Region

28 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Yuma Catholic Region