Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Fort Thomas

Apaches

31 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-16, 25-13 Box

02 Sep

5:00 pm

@
San Simon
Longhorns
San Simon High School Freedom 3-1 W 15-25, 25-15, 25-12, 25-22 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-21, 25-10, 28-26

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 3-0 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 0-3 L 0-1, 0-1, 0-1 Box

16 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 3-0 W

18 Sep

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

18 Sep

8:45 am

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-2 L 25-20, 14-25, 6-15 Box

18 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 13-25 Box

18 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 17-25, 18-25

18 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W 25-11, 17-25, 15-11

18 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W 25-16, 23-25, 15-6

18 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 17-25

18 Sep

11:45 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-11, 25-13

23 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-23, 25-4, 25-20

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

01 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-20, 26-24

07 Oct

5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 3-2 W Box

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
San Simon
Longhorns
Fort Thomas High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-18, 25-21

15 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Fort Thomas High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Fort Thomas High School Region 3-1 W 25-23, 24-26, 25-14, 25-18 Box

21 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-20, 25-21

26 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Fort Thomas High School Region 3-1 W 25-17, 20-25, 25-13, 25-15

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 3-0 W

05 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-16, 25-23, 25-14

05 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Coronado High School State 0-3 L 18-25, 11-25, 17-25