COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

Hayden

Lobos

03 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Hayden High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

06 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Hayden High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Hayden High School Region 2-3 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 3-1 W 20-25, 25-12, 25-19, 26-24

13 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 3-0 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Hayden High School Region 3-2 W Box

26 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

01 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Hayden High School Region 3-0 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Region 0-3 L

14 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Hayden High School Region 0-3 L Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 1-3 L

18 Oct

-

19 Oct

Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

18 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 15-25

18 Oct

11:50 am

@
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 5-25, 10-25

18 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 12-25, 13-25 Box

19 Oct

8:00 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 15-25

19 Oct

9:15 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 11-25

19 Oct

11:15 am

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 21-25

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Hayden High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Hayden High School Region 3-0 W

29 Oct

-

01 Nov

1A East Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Section Tournament