Valley Vista

Monsoon

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Valley Vista High School Freedom 0-3 L 6-25, 17-25, 11-25 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Valley Vista High School Freedom 0-3 L 19-25, 17-25, 21-25 Box
06 Sep 8:00 am 2019 Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Valley Vista High School Freedom 1-3 L 27-25, 19-25, 14-25, 21-25 Box
13 Sep 10:00 am White Tank Invitational Valley Vista High School Invitational

13 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

13 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Canyon View
Jaguars
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

13 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-11

14 Sep

10:00 am

@
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-12, 25-17

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-15

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 27-25, 25-12

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-27, 25-22, 15-7

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-22, 26-21, 26-28, 25-22 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-14, 25-18 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Region 3-1 W 25-7, 25-15, 20-25, 25-9 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 14-25, 16-25 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 3-0 W 26-24, 25-8, 25-15 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 26-24, 25-13 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 3-1 W 21-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20 Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-21, 25-18 Box
11 Oct 8:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

11 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Oct

10:30 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

11 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Valley Vista High School Region 3-1 W 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 25-22 Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 3-2 W Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-18, 25-13 Box

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-18, 25-13 Box

31 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Play-In 0-3 L 14-25, 19-25, 23-25