Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Pusch Ridge

Lions

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-1 W 21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 28-26 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 3-1 W 25-13, 25-7, 23-25, 25-13 Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

TUSD1 Girls Volleyball Invitational Tucson High Magnet School Hosted by Tucson Invitational

03 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 15-25 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-9, 25-12

03 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-11, 25-9 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L 5-25, 13-25 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 L

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 3-1 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 1-3 L Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 20-25, 8-25 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 3-1 W 25-21, 24-26, 25-12, 25-12 Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-8, 25-6 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 0-3 L 26-28, 21-25, 13-25 Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

11:00 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 21-25, 25-21, 10-15 Box

01 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L Box

01 Oct

2:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 7-25, 14-25 Box

02 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-23, 23-25, 16-14 Box

02 Oct

11:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 16-25, 13-25 Box

02 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 10-25

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-12, 25-12

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 3-1 W 21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-21 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-3 L

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region