Greenway

Demons

06 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Tournament Chandler High School Hosted by Chandler Invitational

06 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-12 Box

06 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-20

06 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 27-29 Box

07 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Chandler High School Invitational 3-0 W 22-25, 9-25, 11-15 Box

07 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 20-25, 25-23, 11-15 Box

07 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 13-25 Box

07 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 19-25 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Greenway High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
14 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

14 Sep

9:00 am

@
Central
Bobcats
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 2-3 L 21-25, 15-25, 25-21, 25-19, 11-15 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Greenway High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Greenway High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box
11 Oct 8:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

11 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Oct

10:30 am

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

11 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 2-3 L Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 3-0 W Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 3-0 W Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 3-2 W 28-26, 26-24, 22-25, 23-25, 15-12 Box

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Greenway High School Region 3-2 W Box

05 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Greenway High School State 3-0 W 25-16, 25-5, 25-11

07 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Greenway High School State 3-0 W 25-22, 25-19, 25-19

09 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School State 3-1 W 25-19, 25-15, 17-25, 25-21

13 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Highland High School Championship 3-2 W 25-10, 25-19, 25-27, 18-25, 15-9