Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Ironwood

Eagles

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-21 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Ironwood High School Freedom 2-3 L 21-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-21, 10-15

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational

10 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

10 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Red Mountain High School Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-9, 25-5 Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Ironwood High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-27, 19-25, 25-16, 17-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Ironwood High School Region 3-1 W 26-24, 25-17, 25-27, 25-14 Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Goldwater Volleyball Festival North Canyon High School Hosted by Barry Goldwater Invitational

24 Sep

10:00 am

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

24 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
North Canyon High School Invitational

24 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
North Canyon High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-5, 25-13, 25-17 Box

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Ironwood High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 18-25, 14-25 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 3-0 W

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Canyon View
Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 1-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 3-0 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-17, 25-10

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-16, 25-8

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 0-3 L Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-3, 25-14

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 3-2 W

02 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Ironwood High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-12, 25-14, 25-15

04 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School State 0-3 L 19-25, 13-25, 12-25