Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Sabino

Sabercats

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sabino High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 6-25, 12-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Sabino High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 27-25, 25-17 Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

TUSD1 Girls Volleyball Invitational Tucson High Magnet School Hosted by Tucson Invitational

03 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 L 14-25, 25-15, 14-16 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 L 10-25, 25-19, 8-15 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-5, 25-8 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-8, 25-12 Box

04 Sep

11:00 am

@
Pueblo
Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-9

04 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W Box

04 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-22

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sabino High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 19-25, 18-25 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sabino High School Freedom 1-3 L 12-25, 15-25, 25-21, 17-25 Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Sabino High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 21-25, 17-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 2-3 L Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Hawks Volleyball Invitational Tanque Verde High School Hosted by Tanque Verde Invitational

24 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Mica Mountain
Tanque Verde High School Invitational

24 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Sabino High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-22, 25-10 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Sabino High School Region 3-0 W 26-24, 25-16, 25-19 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-3 L Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 1-3 L 25-21, 22-25, 19-25, 21-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-20

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Sabino High School Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Sabino High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Sabino High School Region