Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Northland Prep

Spartans

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-23, 19-25, 17-25, 23-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-2 W 22-25, 19-25, 25-9, 25-13, 15-9 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 0-3 L Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W 25-17, 20-25, 25-17, 25-12 Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

17 Sep

8:40 am

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

@
Florence
Gophers
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

11:20 am

@
Ganado
Hornets
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

17 Sep

1:20 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-14, 25-18 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-12, 25-20 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-20, 25-17 Box

02 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-19, 25-20 Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-8, 25-18 Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 20-25, 16-25, 25-23, 26-28 Box

23 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Desert Heights Prep Academy Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-21, 25-14 Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-5, 25-11 Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W 25-15, 25-16, 19-25, 25-15 Box

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
St. John Paul II
Lions
Northland Preparatory Academy Play-In 3-0 W 25-15, 25-12, 25-16

06 Nov

11:00 am

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Mountain Ridge High School State 0-3 L 9-25, 17-25, 18-25