Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Blue Ridge

Yellowjackets

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-21, 25-21, 25-19 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 21-25, 22-25 Box

11 Sep

Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

11 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 3-1 W 25-21, 25-17, 28-30, 25-15 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:45 am

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

17 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

17 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

18 Sep

8:00 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

18 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Sep

11:00 am

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

28 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Blue Ridge High School Region

30 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Region

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

10:00 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

01 Oct

1:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

01 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

05 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Region

07 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Region

09 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom

12 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Region

14 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region

16 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

19 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Blue Ridge High School Region

21 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Blue Ridge High School Region

26 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Region

28 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Region