Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Thatcher

Eagles

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-21, 25-22 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 26-24 Box

10 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

17 Sep

12:15 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

17 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
1
Snowflake High School Invitational

18 Sep

8:45 am

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

18 Sep

9:30 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 L 24-26, 17-25, 15-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 25-14 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-21, 21-25, 15-10 Box

01 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-9, 25-27, 15-8 Box

01 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L Box

02 Oct

11:00 am

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 24-26, 14-25 Box

02 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 22-25

02 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 27-25 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W Box

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-9, 25-12 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region