Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Florence

Gophers

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 1-3 L 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 19-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Florence High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-13, 25-22, 19-25, 25-12 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Ash Fork Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-19 Box

10 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-12 Box

10 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Seligman
Antelopes
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-8, 25-7 Box

10 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-9, 25-19 Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W Box

11 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L Box

11 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T Box

11 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Florence High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Florence High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

17 Sep

8:00 am

@
Ganado
Hornets
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Florence High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-20, 25-14 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 3-1 W 22-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-11 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Region

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Florence High School Region

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School Region

15 Oct

-

16 Oct

Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

15 Oct

9:00 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational

15 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational

15 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Florence High School Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Florence High School Region