Grand Canyon

Phantoms

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
Grand Canyon Region 3-2 W 16-25, 25-20, 25-23, 18-25, 15-12 Box

06 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Grand Canyon Freedom 3-1 W 22-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-17 Box

06 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Grand Canyon Freedom 3-1 W 23-25, 25-18, 25-9, 25-22 Box

07 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Grand Canyon Region 3-1 W 17-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 Box
13 Sep 9:00 am Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

13 Sep

11:00 am

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 10-25, 16-25 Box

13 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-20, 27-25

13 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-13, 25-15

13 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-19

14 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L 23-25, 25-22, 12-15

14 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-21

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W 22-25, 25-14, 15-7

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W 26-24, 19-25, 15-9

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 17-25 Box

20 Sep

12:00 am

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Grand Canyon Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-19, 25-12 Box

20 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Grand Canyon Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-18, 26-24 Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 1-3 L 10-25, 26-24, 9-25, 16-25 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Grand Canyon Region 1-3 L 10-25, 16-25, 25-18, 12-25 Box

27 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 1-3 L 25-23, 23-25, 20-25, 12-25, 0-0 Box

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 1-3 L 23-25, 16-25, 25-18, 16-25 Box

28 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 21-25, 11-25 Box

05 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Region 2-3 L 19-25, 25-19, 25-12, 11-25, 12-15 Box
11 Oct 9:00 am JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

11 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-14

11 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 16-25

11 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-21, 21-25, 0-15 Box

11 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-1 W 24-25, 25-18, 15-12

12 Oct

10:00 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 6-25

12 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-18

12 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Joseph City High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-12, 19-25, 11-15

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
BASIS School Flagstaff Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-17, 25-9 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Region 0-3 L Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook Indian
Grand Canyon Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-8, 25-7 Box

25 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Grand Canyon Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-23, 25-22 Box

26 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Grand Canyon Region 0-3 L 17-25, 9-25, 12-25 Box
29 Oct 6:00 pm 1A Central Tournament Mayer High School Section Tournament

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Play-In 3-1 W 24-26, 25-21, 25-23, 25-23

08 Nov

9:00 am

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Coronado High School State 0-3 L 10-25, 13-25, 23-25