Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

03 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-10, 25-10

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-14, 25-22

07 Sep

Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Miami Invitational

07 Sep

8:30 am

vs
San Simon
Longhorns
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-16

07 Sep

9:00 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

07 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Globe
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

07 Sep

11:00 am

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

@
San Simon
Longhorns
San Simon High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-20, 25-22 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 0-3 L 12-25, 25-27, 15-25 Box

28 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 26-24, 25-21 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 19-25, 22-25

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-15, 25-16 Box

04 Oct

-

05 Oct

Chandler Prep Volleyball Invite Inspire Courts Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 1-3 L Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-22, 25-23

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 13-25, 15-25 Box

17 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM) Freedom 0-3 L Box

22 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM) Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-20

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 0-3 L Box

26 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-20, 25-20

26 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-20, 25-20

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-1 W 25-23, 24-26, 25-9, 25-22

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-19, 25-23

05 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Play-In 3-1 W 20-25, 25-17, 25-20, 26-24

08 Nov

9:00 am

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
North High School State 0-3 L 14-25, 20-25, 24-26