Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Morenci

Wildcats

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM) Freedom 3-2 W 25-19, 25-15, 21-25, 21-25, 15-8 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-4, 25-9, 25-8

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-11, 25-17

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 0-3 L 12-25, 12-25, 22-25 Box

02 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-3 L 10-25, 15-25, 16-25 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-14, 25-17 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 3-1 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-1 W 25-21, 23-25, 25-11, 25-23 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 1-3 L 25-22, 17-25, 21-25, 14-25 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 3-0 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 3-0 W Box

22 Oct

-

23 Oct

Late Season Small School Volleyball Invite Tempe Prep Gymnasium Hosted by Tempe Prep Invitational

22 Oct

11:00 am

@
TBD
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational

22 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational

22 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 0-2 L Box

23 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

23 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
San Tan Charter High School Invitational

23 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
San Tan Charter High School Invitational

23 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 3-1 W 23-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-22

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-17, 25-21 Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-12, 25-15, 25-19

06 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Mountain Ridge High School State 0-3 L 13-25, 21-25, 22-25