Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Gilbert Christian

Knights

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 3-2 W Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-22, 25-23 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-2, 25-4, 25-9

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

17 Sep

8:40 am

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

10:40 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

12:40 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-12, 25-15

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 1-3 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-0 W Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-9

01 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-12 Box

01 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L Box

02 Oct

9:00 am

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 15-25, 25-21, 14-16 Box

02 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-22

02 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 25-21, 20-25, 13-15

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-13, 25-21

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
Gilbert Christian High School Region 0-3 L 25-27, 25-27, 21-25 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Eastmark
Firebirds
Eastmark High School Region 3-0 W Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Gilbert Christian High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region