Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Valley Lutheran

Flames

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 0-3 L 16-25, 17-25, 20-25 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 L 10-25, 9-25, 14-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Madison Highland
Heat
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 19-25, 25-21, 25-21

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Madison Highland
Heat
Madison Highland Prep Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-12, 27-25 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom 3-0 W 27-25, 25-15, 29-27

18 Sep

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

18 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 10-25, 11-25 Box

18 Sep

8:45 am

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 15-25, 18-25 Box

18 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-20 Box

18 Sep

11:00 am

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-18

18 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-2 L 16-25, 25-23, 6-15

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 18-25, 19-25, 10-25

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Valley Lutheran High School Region 0-3 L 20-25, 20-25, 17-25 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Valley Lutheran High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-9, 25-3

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Desert Heights Prep Academy Region 0-3 L 16-25, 14-25, 14-25 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 0-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Valley Lutheran High School Region 0-3 L 12-25, 25-27, 18-25

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Valley Lutheran High School Region 1-3 L 25-20, 27-29, 12-25, 9-25

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 2-3 L 22-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-16, 8-15

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 13-25, 8-25, 18-25 Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Lutheran High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 21-25, 13-25

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Valley Lutheran High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region