Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

AZ College Prep

Knights

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-18, 25-21 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-11, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-18, 25-12 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 0-3 L 15-25, 22-25, 23-25 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

9:00 am

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
Prescott
Badgers
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Arizona College Prep Freedom 1-3 L 25-22, 18-25, 15-25, 19-25 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-1 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Eastmark
Firebirds
Eastmark High School Region 3-1 W Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
Arizona College Prep Region 1-3 L 16-25, 19-25, 25-18, 21-25 Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by ALA - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

10:00 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 9-25, 16-25 Box

01 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 9-25, 27-25, 8-15 Box

01 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-7, 25-14 Box

02 Oct

10:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-18, 22-25, 15-6 Box

02 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-20 Box

02 Oct

3:30 pm

vs
ALA - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-20, 23-25, 15-13 Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Arizona College Prep Region 0-3 L 13-25, 12-25, 11-25 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 1-3 L 22-25, 25-19, 19-25, 14-25 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 0-3 L 20-25, 16-25, 22-25 Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 1-3 L 25-17, 22-25, 17-25, 10-25 Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Arizona College Prep Region 3-2 W 25-21, 23-25, 25-27, 25-11, 15-11 Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Arizona College Prep Region 3-1 W 25-17, 25-12, 22-25, 25-16 Box

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Arizona College Prep Play-In 3-0 W 25-23, 25-17, 25-13

06 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Marcos de Niza High School State 2-3 L 25-22, 25-21, 20-25, 20-25, 5-15