Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Camp Verde

Cowboys

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 19-25, 21-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-3 L 25-22, 25-19, 9-25, 13-25, 9-15 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-22, 22-25, 15-25, 13-25 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Ash Fork Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L 9-25, 25-23, 7-15 Box

10 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W 25-20, 22-25, 15-8 Box

10 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-11 Box

10 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-16 Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

@
Florence
Gophers
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - T Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L 10-25, 18-25, 19-25 Box

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L 22-25, 22-25, 25-27 Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

17 Sep

8:40 am

vs
Higley
Knights
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

17 Sep

11:20 am

@
Williams
Vikings
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

1:20 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Payson High School Invitational

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-18, 25-21 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
BASIS School Flagstaff Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-8, 25-16 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-18, 25-14 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-12, 25-17 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L 17-25, 17-25, 21-25 Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region 1-3 L Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-9, 25-14 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Camp Verde High School Region 3-2 W Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Heritage Middle School Region 3-2 W Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-21, 25-19, 25-19 Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Region 0-3 L Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Camp Verde High School Region 3-1 W 25-17, 25-19, 21-25, 26-24

02 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Play-In 0-3 L 10-25, 24-26, 16-25