Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Glendale Prep

Griffins

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 1-3 L 25-18, 22-25, 15-25, 21-25 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

White Tanks 2021 Volleyball Tournament Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

10 Sep

10:00 am

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Valley Vista High School Invitational

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 20-25, 25-15, 25-14 Box

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-22, 27-25 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 2-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 21-25, 14-25, 18-25 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 22-25, 20-25, 15-25

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Desert Heights Prep Academy Region 1-3 L 23-25, 24-26, 25-22, 16-25

19 Oct

5:30 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region