Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Benjamin Franklin

Chargers

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 2-3 L 0-1, 1-0, 1-0, 0-1, 0-1 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

San Tan Roadrunner Volleyball Invite Arete Preparatory Academy Hosted by San Tan Charter Invitational

10 Sep

4:30 pm

vs
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
San Tan Charter (Recker Campus) Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

7:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
San Tan Charter (Recker Campus) Invitational 2-0 W

10 Sep

9:30 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
San Tan Charter (Recker Campus) Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

10:00 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 3-1 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-1 W 1, 1, 1, 1 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 1-3 L Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 0-3 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 0-3 L Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Eastmark
Firebirds
Eastmark High School Region 3-1 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 13-25, 21-25 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 0-3 L Box

15 Oct

-

16 Oct

Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

15 Oct

8:00 am

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

1:00 pm

@
TBD
Florence High School Invitational - T

15 Oct

3:10 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

15 Oct

4:10 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

16 Oct

9:00 am

@
Williams
Vikings
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

12:10 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

16 Oct

2:10 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

4:10 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

16 Oct

5:10 pm

@
TBD
Florence High School Invitational

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 2-3 L 21-25, 25-23, 27-25, 11-25, 11-15 Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 0-3 L 16-25, 19-25, 17-25

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 2-3 L

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Benjamin Franklin High School Play-In 3-1 W

06 Nov

9:00 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Marcos de Niza High School State 0-3 L 12-25, 15-25, 12-25