Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Odyssey Institute

Minotaurs

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 L 27-29, 14-25, 18-25 Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

Wolves Classic Volleyball Tournament Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

03 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 0-3 L 15-25, 22-25, 16-25 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 3-0 W 25-2, 25-15, 25-17 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 1-3 L 25-21, 19-25, 12-25, 17-25 Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 1-3 L 1, 1, 1, 1 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-13, 25-4 Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-10, 25-3 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 3-2 W 24-26, 25-22, 25-19, 19-25, 15-13 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 3-2 W 18-25, 27-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-8 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-22, 25-17 Box

18 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Region 3-0 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 3-2 W Box

22 Oct

-

23 Oct

Late Season Small School Volleyball Invite Tempe Prep Gymnasium Hosted by Tempe Prep Invitational

22 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 2-0 W Box

22 Oct

8:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 0-2 L Box

22 Oct

9:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 2-0 W Box

23 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

23 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

23 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

23 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Parker High School Region 3-2 W 14-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-15, 15-13 Box

02 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Play-In 3-2 W 27-25, 25-19, 26-28, 22-25, 15-13

06 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Marcos de Niza High School State 0-3 L 22-25, 19-25, 17-25