Anthem Prep

Eagles

03 Sep

7:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-15

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 16-25, 18-25 Box

06 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 25-14, 22-25, 25-18 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-2 W 22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-20, 15-12 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-21, 25-19

13 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 18-25, 22-25 Box

13 Sep

7:00 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Region 0-3 L 22-25, 16-25, 17-25

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 2-3 L 23-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-15, 12-15 Box

20 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center Region 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Anthem Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-12, 25-15

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Salvation Army KROC Center Freedom 3-1 W 25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 25-22
04 Oct 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invite Inspire Courts Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-10, 25-11

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Anthem Preparatory Academy Region Cancelled

18 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Region 3-0 W

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-17 Box

23 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Anthem Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-15, 25-12

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Oct

5:30 pm

@
BASIS Phoenix
Firebirds
BASIS Phoenix Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-7, 25-8
01 Nov 12:00 pm 1A West Tournament Bagdad High School Section Tournament

01 Nov

12:30 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Bagdad High School Play-In 3-1 W 20-25, 25-10, 25-12, 25-20

08 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Coronado High School State 3-2 W 24-26, 23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-8

08 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Coronado High School State 0-3 L 11-25, 12-25, 20-25