Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Tucson

Badgers

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

TUSD1 Girls Volleyball Invitational Tucson High Magnet School Hosted by Tucson Invitational

03 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-10, 25-15 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L 9-25, 12-25

03 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 18-25 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

@
Catalina
Trojans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-18

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-15

04 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W 25-18, 22-25, 15-12

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L 5-25, 12-25, 6-25 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 1-3 L

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Goldwater Volleyball Festival North Canyon High School Hosted by Barry Goldwater Invitational

24 Sep

10:00 am

@
1
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

24 Sep

11:00 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

24 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Region

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Region

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Tucson High Magnet School Region

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Tucson High Magnet School Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Region