Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Cibola

Raiders

02 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-10, 25-15 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cibola High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
Cibola High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

11 Sep

Mary Jo Goldey Invite Lake Havasu High School Hosted by Lake Havasu Invitational

11 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 24-25

11 Sep

10:30 am

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 25-22

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
Parker
Broncs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 24-25

11 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 25-6

11 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 18-21

11 Sep

1:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 21-5, 21-9

11 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 21-11, 21-15

11 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 21-12, 21-19

11 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-2 L 19-21, 16-21

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA) Freedom 3-0 W Box

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Cibola High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Cibola High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA) Freedom 2-3 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cibola High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-22, 25-21 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 0-3 L 9-25, 10-25, 14-25 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cibola High School Region 3-0 W Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Region 3-0 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
San Luis High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-9, 25-9

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region 1-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Cibola High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Cibola High School Freedom 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 22-25, 19-25 Box

02 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Play-In 0-3 L