Sunnyside

Blue Devils

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-27, 25-19, 25-18, 25-12 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Region 0-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Sunnyside High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 12-25, 14-25 Box
14 Sep 6:00 am 2019 Black Canyon Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

14 Sep

9:00 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 23-25

14 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L 12-25, 19-25 Box

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-17

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-9

14 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L 19-25, 19-25

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Sunnyside High School Freedom 0-3 L 15-25, 16-25, 16-25 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-17, 18-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-11

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Sunnyside High School Region 0-3 L 9-25, 9-25, 12-25 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sunnyside High School Region 0-3 L Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 0-3 L Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 0-3 L Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Sunnyside High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 13-25, 15-25

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Sunnyside High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Sunnyside High School Region

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Region