Rincon/University

Rangers

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 11-25, 11-25 Box

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

TUSD Girls Volleyball Tournament Palo Verde High Magnet School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

02 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W Box

02 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W Box

02 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 24-26, 19-25 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-10, 25-21 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Rincon High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 17-25, 23-25 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Rincon High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-20, 25-20 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 W Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Rincon High School Freedom 2-3 L 19-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-16, 14-16 Box

23 Sep

-

24 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite Rancho Solano Preparatory School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Rincon High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-17, 13-25, 25-17, 25-20 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-15, 25-17 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Rincon High School Region 3-0 W 26-24, 25-13, 25-15 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Rincon High School Region

07 Oct

-

08 Oct

Lancer Fall Classic Salpointe Catholic High School Hosted by Salpointe Catholic Invitational

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Rincon High School Region

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region