Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Snowflake

Lobos

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-2 W 25-27, 25-10, 26-24, 23-25, 15-9 Box

02 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Region 3-0 W Box

08 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

vs
1
Snowflake High School Invitational

17 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

17 Sep

1:45 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Freedom 3-0 W 26-24, 25-17, 25-15 Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Snowflake High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-5, 25-9 Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-14, 17-25, 15-11 Box

01 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-18 Box

01 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-21 Box

02 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Pima
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 29-27, 25-27, 8-15 Box

02 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 16-25, 25-23, 15-8 Box

02 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 21-25, 25-20, 15-13

05 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Snowflake High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-15, 25-17 Box

07 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Region 3-0 W Box

13 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Region 3-0 W Box

21 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Region 3-0 W

23 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-16, 20-25, 23-25, 26-24, 15-10

26 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Region

27 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region

28 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Region