Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Ganado

Hornets

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Ganado High School Freedom 3-2 W 20-25, 20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 15-10 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Ganado High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-16, 12-25, 16-25, 23-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 3-0 W 26-24, 25-21, 25-17 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 26-24, 25-20

09 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Ganado High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-20, 25-21

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

1st Annual Window Rock Volleyball Tournament Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Window Rock Invitational

10 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

10 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 1-2 L Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Ganado High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-23, 25-15

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

17 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Florence
Gophers
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

9:20 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational

17 Sep

11:20 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

17 Sep

12:40 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Payson High School Invitational

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Region 1-3 L 8-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-27 Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Ganado High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-22, 26-24, 16-25, 26-24

05 Oct

6:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 2-3 L

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-19, 25

09 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 3-2 W 22-25, 17-25, 25-18, 25-10, 15-6

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Ganado High School Region 0-3 L 22-25, 21-25, 15-25 Box

14 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Ganado High School Region 2-3 L 19-25, 21-25, 25-10, 25-22, 12-15

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Ganado High School Region

23 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Ganado High School Region

23 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Ganado High School Region

28 Oct

-

30 Oct

2A North Tournament St. Johns High School Section Tournament