Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Round Valley

Elks

31 Aug

6:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

08 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

San Tan Roadrunner Volleyball Invite Arete Preparatory Academy Hosted by San Tan Charter Invitational

10 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Eastmark
Firebirds
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 1-2 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Freedom 3-1 W 25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 25-6 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Round Valley Dome Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-20, 25-13 Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:00 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

17 Sep

10:45 am

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Sep

12:15 pm

@
1
Snowflake High School Invitational

18 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

10:15 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Round Valley Dome Region 3-1 W 25-8, 22-25, 25-15, 27-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Round Valley Dome Region 3-0 W 25-4, 25-7, 25-13 Box

28 Sep

6:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 25-19, 16-25, 26-24 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-17, 25-11 Box

06 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Round Valley Dome Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-20, 25-16 Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-21, 25-15 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley Dome Region

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region

28 Oct

-

30 Oct

2A North Tournament St. Johns High School Section Tournament