Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Pinon

Eagles

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Pinon High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 18-25, 15-25

04 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

1st Annual Window Rock Volleyball Tournament Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Window Rock Invitational

10 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

10 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

10 Sep

3:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:45 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

17 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

17 Sep

3:15 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

8:00 am

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-1 L by Forfeit

18 Sep

11:00 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 3-1 W 27-25, 18-25, 25-13, 27-25

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 2-3 L

02 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 27-25

06 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Region 0-3 L 17-25, 20-25, 16-25 Box

09 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Pinon High School Region 2-3 L 25-22, 25-17, 18-25, 10-25, 6-15

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-14

14 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 3-2 W 25-19, 25-21, 10-25, 22-25, 15-12

16 Oct

12:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 0-3 L

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Pinon High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 18-25, 6-25 Box

26 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Pinon High School Freedom 1-3 L 20-25, 16-25, 25-21, 18-25

28 Oct

-

30 Oct

2A North Tournament St. Johns High School Section Tournament

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 25-12, 24-26, 25-18, 25-12

30 Oct

10:30 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Ganado High School Region 0-3 L 20-25, 20-25, 18-25

30 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 24-26, 16-25